Morgan Bagley

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 109
4/14/2023 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

4/14/2023 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

Texarkana, AR

30 entries

USRA Factory


A Feature 1: 1. 24K-Keaton Atkinson[1]; 2. 36J-Justin Whitehead[5]; 3. 10X-Chase Hatton[3]; 4. 13-Jeff Hammitt[8]; 5. 28-Logan Johnson[10]; 6. 120-Neil Kemp[15]; 7. 45J-Justin Kilcrease[9]; 8. 5 0-Cole Ogden[17]; 9. 61-Jay Watson[16]; 10. 26-Tony Fatheree[12]; 11. 00-Gary Hendrickson[18]; 12. 2T-Thomas Woodruff[11]; 13. 26JR-Hayden Linn[2]; 14. 82-Joe Hodge[7]; 15. 20-Sawyer Thompson[20]; 16. 36G-JT Goodson[6]; 17. 90-Jimmy Redmond[14]; 18. 13M-Jason Mack[13]; 19. 5-Drake Traylor[4]; 20. 15-Austin Turner[19]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 61-Jay Watson[11]; 2. 5 0-Cole Ogden[3]; 3. 00-Gary Hendrickson[1]; 4. 15-Austin Turner[5]; 5. 12-David Beck[10]; 6. 3MX-John Middleton[4]; 7. 14A-Amber Nutt[14]; 8. 35Y-RJ Owen[8]; 9. 38-Mike Wells[2]; 10. 21-Jeffery Garringer[9]; 11. 3-James Smith[7]; 12. (BF) 18-Philip Turner[6]; 13. (DNS) 9S-Kevin Swaims; 14. (DNS) 4-Brandon Rowland

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24K-Keaton Atkinson[5]; 2. 36G-JT Goodson[4]; 3. 13-Jeff Hammitt[6]; 4. 00-Gary Hendrickson[3]; 5. 90-Jimmy Redmond[7]; 6. 15-Austin Turner[8]; 7. 12-David Beck[2]; 8. 14A-Amber Nutt[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26JR-Hayden Linn[5]; 2. 5-Drake Traylor[7]; 3. 45J-Justin Kilcrease[6]; 4. 120-Neil Kemp[4]; 5. 3MX-John Middleton[1]; 6. 18-Philip Turner[8]; 7. 61-Jay Watson[2]; 8. 4-Brandon Rowland[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Chase Hatton[5]; 2. 82-Joe Hodge[4]; 3. 13M-Jason Mack[1]; 4. 28-Logan Johnson[7]; 5. 5 0-Cole Ogden[3]; 6. 35Y-RJ Owen[2]; 7. 21-Jeffery Garringer[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 36J-Justin Whitehead[3]; 2. 2T-Thomas Woodruff[2]; 3. 20-Sawyer Thompson[7]; 4. 26-Tony Fatheree[6]; 5. 38-Mike Wells[5]; 6. 3-James Smith[4]; 7. 9S-Kevin Swaims[1]

17 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 01-Keaton Atkinson[3]; 2. 2-Adam Roy[2]; 3. 4X-Chuck Sanders[7]; 4. 88-Dustin Taylor[9]; 5. 7-JT Goodson[12]; 6. 00B-Britton Moore[10]; 7. L8-Chase Hatton[4]; 8. 428-Tyson Keeney[5]; 9. 90-Josh Uchtman[8]; 10. 61-Trint Kenward[11]; 11. 5F-Drake Findley[1]; 12. 18J-Jake Huckaby[6]; 13. 28C-Hunter Cline[14]; 14. F27-Lynnsee Provence[13]; 15. (DNS) L17-Logan Griffin; 16. (DNS) 6-Donald Powers; 17. (DNS) 71-Jay Rierson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5F-Drake Findley[7]; 2. 18J-Jake Huckaby[1]; 3. 4X-Chuck Sanders[3]; 4. 90-Josh Uchtman[5]; 5. 88-Dustin Taylor[4]; 6. 61-Trint Kenward[9]; 7. F27-Lynnsee Provence[6]; 8. 71-Jay Rierson[8]; 9. L17-Logan Griffin[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Keaton Atkinson[1]; 2. L8-Chase Hatton[3]; 3. 2-Adam Roy[6]; 4. 428-Tyson Keeney[7]; 5. 00B-Britton Moore[4]; 6. 7-JT Goodson[5]; 7. 6-Donald Powers[2]; 8. 28C-Hunter Cline[8]

32 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Edelbrock A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. R5-Hunter Rasdon[2]; 3. 86B-Kyle Beard[5]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[4]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[6]; 6. 90R-Brian Rickman[11]; 7. 17-Jarret Stuckey[19]; 8. 128-Kylan Garner[22]; 9. 11-Jon Kirby[17]; 10. C8-Timothy Culp[7]; 11. 1-BJ Robinson[9]; 12. 15-Clayton Stuckey[13]; 13. 5-Jon Mitchell[3]; 14. 7D-Austin Theiss[24]; 15. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[15]; 16. USA1-Chris Hawkins[12]; 17. 7-David Payne[10]; 18. 88-Chance Mann[23]; 19. 14JR-Michael King Jr[18]; 20. 19-Jamie Burford[21]; 21. 11A-Bubba Mullins[20]; 22. 66-Joe Sanders[16]; 23. 5C-Brad Couch[14]; 24. F1-Brett Frazier[8]

Mississippi Police Supply B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Jon Kirby[1]; 2. 17-Jarret Stuckey[3]; 3. B17-Brandon Ball[2]; 4. 128-Kylan Garner[5]; 5. 7D-Austin Theiss[4]; 6. 40-Neil Manchester[8]; 7. 7W-JC Waller[6]; 8. 75D-Patrik Daniel[7]

FiberTec Laser Cutting B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14JR-Michael King Jr[1]; 2. 11A-Bubba Mullins[3]; 3. 16-Geoff Aitken[2]; 4. 7JR-Bobby Allen[4]; 5. 00J-Joe Sheddan[5]; 6. 6-Lynn Beach[7]; 7. (DNF) 19-Jamie Burford[6]; 8. (DNS) 88-Chance Mann

PW Sales Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 2. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 3. 1-BJ Robinson[3]; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey[5]; 5. 11-Jon Kirby[4]; 6. 17-Jarret Stuckey[6]; 7. 128-Kylan Garner[8]; 8. 75D-Patrik Daniel[7]

Weiland Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Jon Mitchell[1]; 2. C8-Timothy Culp[2]; 3. 90R-Brian Rickman[4]; 4. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[3]; 5. B17-Brandon Ball[5]; 6. 7D-Austin Theiss[7]; 7. (DNF) 7W-JC Waller[6]; 8. (DNF) 40-Neil Manchester[8]

Farmers Tree Service Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. R5-Hunter Rasdon[2]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[1]; 3. 7-David Payne[4]; 4. 5C-Brad Couch[8]; 5. 14JR-Michael King Jr[3]; 6. 11A-Bubba Mullins[5]; 7. 00J-Joe Sheddan[6]; 8. 6-Lynn Beach[7]

Tommy Surrett Trucking Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[1]; 2. F1-Brett Frazier[4]; 3. USA1-Chris Hawkins[8]; 4. 66-Joe Sanders[7]; 5. (DNF) 16-Geoff Aitken[2]; 6. (DNF) 7JR-Bobby Allen[6]; 7. (DNF) 19-Jamie Burford[3]; 8. (DNF) 88-Chance Mann[5]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 1: 1. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:15.270[4]; 2. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:15.510[8]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:15.630[6]; 4. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:15.660[14]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.730[5]; 6. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski, 00:15.900[9]; 7. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:15.960[1]; 8. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:16.000[10]; 9. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:16.020[12]; 10. B17-Brandon Ball, 00:16.060[3]; 11. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:16.210[15]; 12. 7W-JC Waller, 00:16.260[11]; 13. 75D-Patrik Daniel, 00:16.260[13]; 14. 7D-Austin Theiss, 00:16.930[16]; 15. 128-Kylan Garner, 00:16.950[2]; 16. 40-Neil Manchester, 00:17.030[7]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 2: 1. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.510[13]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.580[3]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.790[9]; 4. 16-Geoff Aitken, 00:15.860[7]; 5. 14JR-Michael King Jr, 00:16.010[16]; 6. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:16.030[14]; 7. 7-David Payne, 00:16.050[5]; 8. F1-Brett Frazier, 00:16.300[11]; 9. 11A-Bubba Mullins, 00:16.480[4]; 10. 88-Chance Mann, 00:16.490[6]; 11. 00J-Joe Sheddan, 00:16.600[10]; 12. 7JR-Bobby Allen, 00:16.630[2]; 13. 6-Lynn Beach, 00:16.730[15]; 14. 66-Joe Sanders, 00:16.760[1]; 15. (DNS) 5C-Brad Couch, 00:54.000; 16. (DNS) USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:54.000

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 109
Billy Bob’s Repair  Tire
PW Sales
Precision Trailers LLC
FK Rod Ends
DT Racing
Integra Racing Shocks
Midwest Sheet Metal
Day Motor Sports
GottaRace.com
Razor Edge Graphics
Power House Custom Coatings
Clements Racing Engines
Performance Bodies and Parts
XS Power Batteries
Comp Cams
Wehrs Machine
Keyser Manufacturing
Fragola Performance Systems
Sunoco Race Fuel
Arizona Sport Shirts
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Frankland
Barnes Systems Inc.
Quick Car
Mo Bag’s
Wiles Racing
Henry’s Auto Salvage
JJ Motorsports
Hypercoils
Outerwears
Wilwood
CPD Racing Tools
Bert Transmission
Hoosier Tire West