Morgan Bagley

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 109
7/4/2024 - Riverside International Speedway

7/4/2024 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds28 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • Deal Brothers Stock Cars13 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models39 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Morgan Bagley

Morgan Bagley

Longview, TX

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 16 13 3
Heat 4 7 4 3
Qualifying B 14.630 14 -6
Hot Laps 13.332 4 24

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
3 2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
5 3 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -2
6 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
7 9 31AUS Joe Chalmers Joe Chalmers South Yunderup, WAU South Yunderup, WAU 2
8 6 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -2
9 11 818 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 17 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
12 20 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 8
13 16 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
14 12 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -2
15 7 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -8
16 15 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
17 23 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 6
18 21 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 3
19 18 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
20 22 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 2
21 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -8
22 19 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
23 14 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -9
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown (B-Main)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
2 1 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
4 7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
5 9 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 4
6 11 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 5
7 14 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 7
8 12 ONE11 Matthew Tribble Matthew Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR 4
9 15 24E Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 6
10 13 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 3
11 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -5
12 8 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -4
13 10 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
DNS 2 7JR Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
DNS 5 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
8 Laps

Consolation Race (C-Main)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
3 2 24E Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 72 Courtney Bass Courtney Bass Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
5 8 78G Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
6 6 27L Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS -
DNS 3 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -
DNS 7 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
DNS 9 USA1A Devon Andrews Devon Andrews Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -
DNS 10 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
DNS 11 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
3 1 31AUS Joe Chalmers Joe Chalmers South Yunderup, WAU South Yunderup, WAU -2
4 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
6 8 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
7 3 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -4
8 9 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
9 10 72 Courtney Bass Courtney Bass Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
10 7 USA1A Devon Andrews Devon Andrews Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 3
2 2 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 3 818 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 5 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
6 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
7 7 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -
8 1 24E Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -7
9 9 27L Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS -
10 8 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 3 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 1
3 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
4 5 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7JR Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
6 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
7 9 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
8 4 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -4
9 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -1
DNS 10 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
2 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 3 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
4 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
6 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
7 6 ONE11 Matthew Tribble Matthew Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR -1
8 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -4
9 8 78G Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31AUS Joe Chalmers Joe Chalmers South Yunderup, WAU South Yunderup, WAU 13.536
2 6 24E Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 13.545
3 11 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.564
4 3 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 13.610
5 1 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 13.744
6 8 818 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.794
7 15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.797
8 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.848
9 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.879
10 17 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.925
11 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.977
12 19 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.038
13 12 USA1A Devon Andrews Devon Andrews Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 14.205
14 9 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 14.258
15 16 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.349
16 18 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 14.379
17 20 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.472
18 14 27L Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS 14.532
19 2 72 Courtney Bass Courtney Bass Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.553
DNS 7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.898
2 19 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.019
3 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.036
4 16 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.064
5 2 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 14.193
6 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 14.206
7 4 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 14.234
8 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.258
9 9 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.393
10 13 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.420
11 12 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.535
12 18 ONE11 Matthew Tribble Matthew Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR 14.552
13 15 7JR Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 14.611
14 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.630
15 14 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 14.645
16 5 78G Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.742
17 3 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.189
18 7 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 00.000
DNS 11 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.954
2 36 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.051
3 26 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.090
4 28 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.332
5 27 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 13.361
6 30 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 13.369
7 15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.494
8 11 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.531
9 22 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 13.540
10 33 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.595
11 17 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.618
12 35 7JR Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.683
13 37 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.707
14 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.718
15 8 818 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.759
16 7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.762
17 18 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 13.765
18 6 24E Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 13.828
19 4 31AUS Joe Chalmers Joe Chalmers South Yunderup, WAU South Yunderup, WAU 13.831
20 29 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.871
21 32 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 13.880
22 38 ONE11 Matthew Tribble Matthew Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR 13.931
23 25 78G Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 13.937
24 19 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.982
25 21 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.985
26 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.987
27 20 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.190
28 16 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.238
29 9 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 14.297
30 34 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 14.310
31 3 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 14.320
32 14 27L Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS 14.361
33 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.463
34 1 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.562
35 12 USA1A Devon Andrews Devon Andrews Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 15.157
36 2 72 Courtney Bass Courtney Bass Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.266
DNS 23 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
DNS 24 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR
DNS 31 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 109
Billy Bob’s Repair  Tire
PW Sales
Precision Trailers LLC
FK Rod Ends
DT Racing
Integra Racing Shocks
Midwest Sheet Metal
Day Motor Sports
GottaRace.com
Razor Edge Graphics
Power House Custom Coatings
Clements Racing Engines
Performance Bodies and Parts
XS Power Batteries
Comp Cams
Wehrs Machine
Keyser Manufacturing
Fragola Performance Systems
Sunoco Race Fuel
Arizona Sport Shirts
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Frankland
Barnes Systems Inc.
Quick Car
Mo Bag’s
Wiles Racing
Henry’s Auto Salvage
JJ Motorsports
Hypercoils
Outerwears
Wilwood
CPD Racing Tools
Bert Transmission
Hoosier Tire West